event burgee venue burgee

Regionranking 2011, Region 2

Svenska Optimistjolleförbundet

Results are final as of 9:47 on September 14, 2011

Zoom 8 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName Club Fleet Born F/M 3-1 3-2 3-3 3-4 3-5 3-6 R7 Total Nett
1st SWE 201 Simon Weideskog VJS Zoom 8 1 (13) 2 1 1     18 5
2nd SWE 152 Estrid Kjellman BOOSS Zoom 8 2 1 4 (8) 5     20 12
3rd SWE 110 Ella von Melen BOOSS Zoom 8 (12) 3 1 5 3     24 12
4th SWE 160 Oscar Dyrell BOOSS Zoom 8 (8) 6 3 3 2     22 14
5th SWE 185 Erik Lindén NäBK Zoom 8 9 (12) 5 2 4     32 20
6th SWE 193 Jesper Dovrén RÅSS Zoom 8 (30 OCS) 7 6 7 8     58 28
7th SWE 192 Adam Bergin STSS Zoom 8 (16) 8 8 10 6     48 32
8th SWE 83 Adam Dissing STSS Zoom 8 5 4 13 (27) 11     60 33
9th SWE 198 Axel Wendel KSSS Zoom 8 10 (24) 7 17 9     67 43
10th SWE 171 Lotta Handmark STSS Zoom 8 3 (22) 18 4 20     67 45
11th SWE 196 Caroline Lexén BXSS Zoom 8 6 (21) 15 12 12     66 45
12th SWE 126 Oskar Olsson BOOSS Zoom 8 15 16 9 (21) 7     68 47
13th SWE 183 Susanna Ekwall RÅSS Zoom 8 (17) 5 16 16 13     67 50
14th SWE 170 August Wigh KSSS Zoom 8 11 (26) 20 9 10     76 50
15th SWE 202 Lukas Hrdlicka VJS Zoom 8 18 9 10 (19) 15     71 52
16th SWE 195 Madeleine Lexén RÅSS Zoom 8 13 (14) 11 14 14     66 52
17th SWE 144 Mette Berglund KNSS Zoom 8 7 20 (21) 6 21     75 54
18th SWE 132 Gustav Westling RÅSS Zoom 8 20 2 23 (26) 16     87 61
19th SWE 172 William Fredriksson BOOSS Zoom 8 19 11 14 (24) 18     86 62
20th SWE 200 Ludvig Åberg Aas BOOSS Zoom 8 (27) 17 12 11 24     91 64
21st SWE 159 Klara Eriksson SSS Zoom 8 21 10 17 (23) 19     90 67
22nd SWE 111 Teodor Fellenius Westermark SSS Zoom 8 4 (23) 22 20 23     92 69
23rd SWE 154 Nathalie Dahlbom NOSS Zoom 8 14 18 (27) 13 25     97 70
24th SWE 199 Emma Wendel KSSS Zoom 8 24 (25) 19 18 17     103 78
25th SWE 99 Gustav Levander BOOSS Zoom 8 25 15 (28) 15 28     111 83
26th SWE 118 Johan Ridder SSS Zoom 8 (26) 19 26 25 26     122 96
27th SWE 163 Emelie Frankendal KSSS Zoom 8 22 28 24 (29) 22     125 96
28th SWE 166 Lukas Dahlstedt NOSS Zoom 8 28 27 (29) 22 27     133 104
29th SWE 169 Erik Delvéus KNSS Zoom 8 23 (29) 25 28 29     134 105
30th SWE 178 Johanna Loftäng RÅSS Zoom 8 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC     155 124

opti Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName Club Fleet Born F/M 3-1 3-2 3-3 3-4 3-5 3-6 R7 Total Nett
1st SWE 4411 Emil Järudd KSSS opti 1998 M 1 1 1 (7) 2     12 5
2nd SWE 4345 Fabian Bergman KSSS opti 1998 M 3 (15) 5 4 1     28 13
3rd SWE 4370 Vilma Bobeck BOOSS opti 1998 F 4 6 4 2 (9)     25 16
4th SWE 4242 Kasper Nordenram LJS opti 1999 M (13) 5 2 6 4     30 17
5th SWE 3901 Filippa Löhr KSSS opti 1999 F 9 3 (29) 5 5     51 22
6th SWE 4331 Hugo Järudd KSSS opti 2000 M (44) 2 15 1 6     68 24
7th SWE 4144 Hugo Svensson KSSS opti 1999 M 7 (9) 6 9 3     34 25
8th SWE 4301 Adrian Salamon KSSS opti 1998 M 2 4 15 RDG 8 (21)     50 29
9th SWE 4147 Victoria Dyrell BOOSS opti 1999 M (17) 8 3 3 15     46 29
10th FIN 809 Sam Stenman KSSS opti 1998 F (15) 12 9 14 7     57 42
11th SWE 4192 Annika Frankendal KSSS opti 1998 F 8 7 (20) 11 17     63 43
12th SWE 4422 Måns Gustafsson SäSS opti 1999 M 6 17 (26) 10 11     70 44
13th SWE 4427 Ludvig Lindqvist KSSS opti 1998 M 10 (29) 14 12 12     77 48
14th SWE 4245 Erik Nyström JKV opti 1999 M 5 19 11 (25) 20     80 55
15th SWE 4232 Filippa Leuckfeld KSSS opti 1998 F 21 10 7 17 (37)     92 55
16th SWE 4183 Marcus Letalick LJS opti 1998 M 16 (35) 12 21 8     92 57
17th SWE 4402 Jenny Hammersland BOOSS opti 1999 F (46) 13 8 13 24     104 58
18th SWE 4438 Elin Ax-Karjel BOOSS opti 2000 F 28 11 (35) 16 10     100 65
19th SWE 4194 Frida Lindvall BOOSS opti 1999 F 11 (23) 19 19 19     91 68
20th SWE 4249 Mattias Wikgren JKV opti 1997 M 22 18 16 (29) 13     98 69
21st SWE 4145 Carl Ljunggren JKV opti 1999 M 14 21 17 (28) 18     98 70
22nd SWE 4146 Erik Lindberg JKV opti 1999 M 20 24 18 (26) 14     102 76
23rd SWE 4382 Elias Rundgren SäSS opti 1997 M 31 16 13 18 (32)     110 78
24th SWE 4315 Julia Sommarlund KSSS opti 1998 F 12 14 24 (37) 29     116 79
25th SWE 3956 Liv Gyllfors BOOSS opti 1999 F 25 (34) 10 15 30     114 80
26th SWE 3585 Elsa Eriksson SSS opti 18 25 39 24 (42)     148 106
27th SWE 3971 Malin Sandholm KSSS opti 1998 F 27 32 21 (39) 26     145 106
28th SWE 4277 Ebba Kushuee KSSS opti 2000 F 23 (42) 33 35 16     149 107
29th SWE 4034 Erik Abrahamsson LJS opti 1999 M (39) 30 22 27 31     149 110
30th SWE 4256 Erik Walker KSSS opti 1998 M 37 (39) 30 23 22     151 112
31st SWE 4421 Oscar Svensson VJS opti 34 (40) 38 20 23     155 115
32nd SWE 3662 William Alteryd LiJS opti 2000 M 35 20 (36) 34 27     152 116
33rd SWE 3857 Malin Tengström KSSS opti 1998 F 33 36 27 22 (39)     157 118
34th SWE 4425 Albin Jaldevik VJS opti 1999 M (36) 26 28 30 34     154 118
35th SWE 4233 Carl-Johan Boos-Leuckfelt KSSS opti 2000 M 29 (33) 32 33 28     155 122
36th SWE 4090 William Thunholm JKV opti 26 (46) 25 32 40     169 123
37th SWE 4332 Axel Lidvall KSSS opti 1999 M (49) 28 40 31 25     173 124
38th SWE 4281 Adam Baumann KSSS opti 2000 M 24 (41) 23 40 41     169 128
39th SWE 4327 Therese Letalik LJS opti (42) 27 37 36 35     177 135
40th SWE 4110 Sara Wigh KSSS opti 1998 F 30 38 34 (42) 33     177 135
41st SWE 4378 Albin Granath BOOSS opti 2000 M 38 31 31 (48) 36     184 136
42nd SWE 3902 Daniel Pettersson SäSS opti 1998 M 43 22 42 38 (44)     189 145
43rd SWE 3920 Mark Emilson KSSS opti 1998 M 41 37 (52 DNF) 41 38     209 157
44th SWE 4270 Emil Gustafsson SÄSS opti 19 48 45 49 (52 DNS)     213 161
45th SWE 3667 Hugo Wigh KSSS opti 1999 F 40 43 41 45 (52 DNS)     221 169
46th SWE 4042 Jakob Rundgren SäSS opti 1997 M 32 49 47 50 (52 DNS)     230 178
47th SWE 3713 Karin Fahlbäck-Carlsson JKV opti (50) 44 44 46 46     230 180
48th SWE 23056 Charlotte Karlsson KSSS opti 1998 M 48 (50) 43 43 47     231 181
49th SWE 4206 Emma Sekkenes JKV opti 1998 F (47) 45 46 47 43     228 181
50th SWE 3949 Magnus Tryselius EBK opti 1998 M (51) 51 48 44 45     239 188
51st SWE 3915 Rebecka Magnius KSSS opti 1997 F 45 47 (52 DNF) 52 DNF 52 DNS     248 196

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area31
DNFStarted but did not finish52
DNSCame to the start area but did not start52
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.130
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing15

www.optisweden.se

www.optisweden.se

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com