event burgee

VM-Kval 2012

Svenska Optimistjolleförbundet

Results are final as of 19:05 on June 3, 2012

Overall

Sailed:20, Discards:4, To count:16, Entries:103, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Region Nat Segelnr Namn F/M Född Klubb R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st 2 SWE 4452 Hugo Svensson M 1999 KSSS 2 3 (47) 12 12 4 1 1 2 4 (53) 22 2 5 7 2 (56) 13 (24) 9 281 101
2nd 2 SWE 4466 Emil Järudd M 1998 KSSS 3 11 12 2 (104 BFD) (23) 7 4 4 2 11 (21) 1 (20) 16 6 13 7 1 4 272 104
3rd 5 SWE 4460 Erik Nevhagen M 1998 RÖSS (23) 1 8 4 (43) 16 8 3 1 6 4 2 19 14 (35) 9 1 11 3 (24) 235 110
4th 5 SWE 4453 Oliver Österberg M 1998 KKKK 21 2 (46) 1 (104 BFD) 9 3 2 5 9 1 24 18 (33) 1 1 12 10 16 (39) 357 135
5th 5 SWE 4389 Lucas Bergström M 2000 RÖSS 8 5 4 3 1 (52) 4 10 11 3 14 (53) (80) 3 36 15 5 15 8 (104 DSQ) 434 145
6th 5 SWE 4365 Emma Fridolfsson F 1997 KKKK (104 BFD) (63) 16 7 5 10 9 7 24 12 9 (45) 4 30 2 4 30 6 (38) 18 443 193
7th 5 SWE 4401 Hugo Westberg M 2000 LESS 9 (43) 2 5 18 35 13 (72) (36) (38) 8 1 13 12 28 29 8 34 17 2 423 234
8th 5 SWE 4451 Axel Rahm M 1998 LESS 6 4 (82) 23 7 15 20 15 6 16 22 (26) 22 21 15 (27) 6 26 11 (69) 439 235
9th 2 SWE 4301 Adrian Salamon M 1998 KSSS 16 8 6 24 6 24 14 39 13 28 2 (47) 45 (69) (104 DNF) (104 DNS) 2 2 15 10 578 254
10th 5 SWE 4374 Stefenie Lindh F 1997 KKKK 25 13 10 (41) 9 (71) 15 8 29 8 12 29 14 (73) 17 16 21 3 26 (45) 485 255
11th 4 SWE 4329 Filippa Linde F 1997 WBS 30 12 22 (46) 4 31 5 23 16 23 32 (60) 24 8 10 10 (37) 12 10 (48) 463 272
12th 5 SWE 4334 Helena Gustavs-Formgren F 1997 KKKK 10 38 14 9 31 29 22 5 7 10 23 43 12 (50) 3 7 (83) 24 (73) (46) 539 287
13th 4 SWE 4392 Kristoffer Nordström M 1997 LBSK 18 (40) 28 21 22 11 (33) 12 9 13 27 (40) 17 26 19 13 (41) 20 18 16 444 290
14th 2 SWE 4464 Fabian Bergman M 1998 KSSS (52) 30 3 36 10 5 10 26 15 24 (39) 6 (104 BFD) 6 31 (51) 10 31 23 26 538 292
15th 5 SWE 4338 Niklas Munkby M 1997 RÖSS 5 51 24 8 49 8 2 9 3 1 (58) 46 (77) (104 BFD) 4 5 4 36 (104 BFD) 44 642 299
16th 2 SWE 4242 Kasper Nordenram M 1999 LJS 4 6 7 42 26 22 6 (104 DNS) (104 DNS) (104 DNS) 15 10 (84) 19 42 57 3 17 19 11 702 306
17th 5 SWE 4278 Olle Lindbom M 2000 LDSS 7 36 67 (104 BFD) 2 7 12 16 21 7 3 23 (104 BFD) 10 38 45 (80) 16 6 (104 DSQ) 708 316
18th 5 SWE 4391 Albin Börjesson M 1998 RÅSS 15 (44) 35 25 15 2 23 24 22 33 5 (49) 21 42 41 11 9 (47) (48) 3 514 326
19th 5 SWE 4393 Josefine Åkesson F 1999 RÖSS (54) 7 11 33 (56) 13 19 34 12 20 28 18 15 35 27 17 (75) (41) 21 29 565 339
20th 2 SWE 4440 Vilma Bobeck F 1998 BOOSS 13 10 (60) 6 25 (47) 27 14 8 15 21 41 (86) (66) 12 32 26 27 34 32 602 343
21st 5 SWE 4310 William Germundson M 1999 RÖSS (48) 27 20 17 8 37 (56) 6 (64) 14 13 (54) 5 31 32 37 29 35 9 41 583 361
22nd 5 SWE 4470 Isabelle Bergqvist F 2000 HJBK 11 17 1 10 44 (104 BFD) 11 27 40 11 16 19 (104 BFD) 40 (48) 46 33 37 7 (53) 679 370
23rd 5 SWE 4410 Victor Sahlin M 1998 RÖSS 35 28 45 31 23 17 24 42 (50) (51) (68) 3 29 18 22 3 7 (87) 14 43 640 384
24th 2 SWE 4427 Ludvig Lindqvist M 2000 KSSS 26 9 5 38 (57) 6 18 45 30 34 (86) 35 8 (56) 29 30 (61) 21 41 34 669 409
25th 5 SWE 4341 Celina Burlin F 1998 HJBK 27 21 30 15 3 19 31 48 49 (104 DNS) 24 52 3 38 9 (104 DNF) 18 (61) 36 (54) 746 423
26th 5 SWE 4420 Carl Erenstedt M 1997 HJBK 19 29 15 28 21 (67) 39 25 18 26 35 44 36 (76) 30 33 (82) (62) 20 25 730 443
27th 5 SWE 4403 Oscar Engström M 2000 LESS 1 48 29 37 55 1 32 50 43 54 6 (58) 39 (104 BFD) (61) (59) 27 18 2 14 738 456
28th 5 SWE 4413 Albin Bergqvist M 1998 RÖSS 43 26 33 16 (104 BFD) (104 BFD) 16 47 26 19 36 9 55 (57) 33 20 15 (69) 22 40 790 456
29th 5 SWE 4423 Gustav Koritz M 2000 SSKA 62 (65) (80) 11 14 38 62 35 19 21 26 (77) 50 2 34 24 23 23 (78) 31 775 475
30th 5 SWE 4469 Jakob Haga M 1998 LDSS 24 58 (61) 22 32 45 29 21 14 5 (66) 55 (70) 15 49 41 (81) 33 25 22 768 490
31st 5 SWE 4227 Andreas Gottfridsson M 1999 HJBK (78) 19 68 (104 BFD) 37 26 35 28 20 32 46 11 (104 BFD) 28 (104 OCS) 12 24 45 40 21 882 492
32nd 5 SWE 4461 Ronja Lundberg F 2000 KKKK 33 (67) (74) 29 34 18 17 18 10 47 (70) 7 46 23 23 18 62 64 59 (75) 794 508
33rd 5 SWE 4340 Axel Pantzare M 1998 SSKA 45 33 58 (104 BFD) 27 12 25 (104 DNF) 37 62 (72) 28 38 1 (66) 58 59 1 29 1 860 514
34th 5 SWE 4347 Emil Alnebeck M 1997 SSKA (76) (88) 31 26 11 27 38 19 38 22 49 (79) 26 52 8 22 43 (84) 72 51 862 535
35th 5 SWE 4417 Marcus Warvne M 2000 RÖSS 31 22 17 19 (73) 32 (74) (69) 33 43 10 66 20 60 50 42 32 19 42 (104 DSQ) 858 538
36th 4 SWE 4344 Lovisa Rogemark Hagel F 1997 BoSS (65) 39 32 30 39 (74) 48 33 42 (52) 34 17 (76) 29 13 31 42 50 37 36 819 552
37th 5 SWE 4303 Ina Jonsson F 1998 KKKK 22 46 34 (104 BFD) 29 33 47 36 52 (104 DNF) 7 (67) 35 41 53 48 (84) 4 28 47 921 562
38th 5 SWE 4396 Carl Folkesson M 1998 LESS (82) 52 21 48 17 50 (76) 30 28 46 31 (65) 9 37 21 38 38 (89) 50 55 883 571
39th 2 SWE 4445 Filippa Löhr F 1999 KSSS 37 53 (72) (104 BFD) (75) 3 59 53 54 36 17 5 16 (75) 69 44 48 14 51 15 900 574
40th 5 SWE 4407 Hanna Höije Karlsson F 1997 KKKK (72) 24 38 49 16 14 21 32 (66) 49 51 57 43 39 24 23 (64) 48 58 (66) 854 586
41st 5 SWE 4097 Louise Gottfridsson F 1999 HJBK 41 20 37 27 (80) 48 71 (74) (76) (74) 18 20 25 36 56 35 19 32 69 35 893 589
42nd 5 SWE 4358 Hanna Gärdhagen F 1998 RÖSS (58) (83) 41 43 40 44 55 56 (60) 31 (63) 16 11 58 26 26 14 54 39 52 870 606
43rd 5 SWE 4473 Marcus Fritz M 1999 HJBK 51 18 56 (104 BFD) 60 25 45 58 39 18 54 (74) 33 51 5 25 (72) (68) 46 30 932 614
44th 2 SWE 4183 Marcus Letalick M 1998 LJS 34 (79) (88) 60 64 (70) 41 20 27 30 (80) 64 34 34 14 36 60 43 43 12 933 616
45th 2 SWE 4315 Julia Sommarlund F 1998 KSSS 68 14 9 (82) 66 36 (72) 57 35 35 41 30 30 24 (71) (104 DNC) 68 44 33 37 956 627
46th 2 SWE 4147 Victoria Dyrell F 1999 BOOSS 12 50 13 (104 BFD) 46 40 34 60 62 42 37 (72) (66) 4 65 (104 DNF) 34 52 32 50 979 633
47th 4 SWE 4201 Jacob Holmqvist M 1998 OTS 39 25 (101) 57 (104 BFD) 64 37 11 34 25 (87) 34 68 22 6 (104 DNC) 28 86 84 19 1,035 639
48th 3 SWE 4239 Sigrid Andreasson F 1999 STSS 56 (64) 40 (62) 41 20 43 49 47 37 38 32 28 55 46 28 31 59 (64) (61) 901 650
49th 5 SWE 4311 Anna Sundelin F 1997 RÖSS 46 15 54 53 58 65 64 37 32 17 25 25 (104 BFD) (104 BFD) 47 19 (66) 40 54 (77) 1,002 651
50th 5 SWE 4380 Carl Germundson M 2000 RÖSS 32 37 (71) 39 (89) 69 42 17 (89) 50 56 56 6 (104 BFD) 39 64 17 49 13 70 1,009 656
51st 5 SWE 4416 Anton Bergqvist M 1998 RÖSS (81) 23 50 14 51 56 30 64 59 (79) (84) 38 (82) 68 25 21 16 79 4 62 986 660
52nd 4 SWE 4467 Oliver Uziel M 1997 KKKK (85) 49 (77) 68 30 (88) 58 31 23 45 (94) 42 37 17 43 47 58 30 31 58 1,011 667
53rd 5 SWE 4215 Joel Warvne M 1998 RÖSS 28 16 57 52 52 66 52 43 63 27 (95) 78 7 (104 BFD) 40 (104 DNC) 20 55 30 (85) 1,074 686
54th 5 SWE 4419 Hanna Johnsson F 1999 HJBK 53 41 (66) 20 28 30 (66) 61 65 65 57 14 (85) 64 59 55 44 25 (67) 27 992 708
55th 5 SWE 4195 Maja Hansson-Mild F 2000 SSKA 60 55 18 13 24 55 (81) (91) (71) 57 52 50 42 61 60 65 25 (80) 52 23 1,035 712
56th 2 SWE 4245 Erik Nyström M 1999 JKV (79) (78) 27 40 61 43 44 38 58 (73) 44 15 (74) 43 51 39 36 70 71 33 1,017 713
57th 2 SWE 4194 Frida Lindvall F 1999 BOOSS (84) (94) (86) 58 20 53 77 67 25 48 30 (84) 32 54 70 66 57 8 27 42 1,082 734
58th 2 SWE 4192 Annika Frankendal F 1998 KSSS 36 57 25 (72) (78) 51 53 51 41 55 (77) 13 64 9 54 56 (104 DNC) 51 60 71 1,078 747
59th 2 SWE 4233 Carl-Johan Boos-Leuckfelt M 2000 KSSS 17 74 89 45 47 21 26 13 31 29 55 8 63 27 (104 DNS) (104 DNS) (104 DNS) (104 DNS) 104 DNS 104 DNS 1,169 753
60th 5 SWE 3932 Nils Persson Rapp M 1998 LESS 50 (80) (93) 47 53 80 46 66 17 64 (88) 62 23 48 18 8 35 60 (81) 76 1,095 753
61st 2 SWE 4438 Elin Ax-Karjel F 2000 BOOSS (104 BFD) 69 52 44 (79) 34 28 59 (90) 76 62 75 47 13 37 50 40 (82) 12 65 1,118 763
62nd 4 SWE 4139 Alexandra Wiking F 1999 BOJK 44 70 43 74 65 (96) 79 75 53 67 (104 BFD) 27 52 25 (104 DNS) (104 DNS) 55 9 47 20 1,213 805
63rd 2 SWE 4232 Filippa Leuckfeld F 1998 KSSS 55 72 51 70 93 (94) 78 46 57 39 19 69 27 (104 BFD) (104 DNS) (104 DNS) 70 5 49 8 1,214 808
64th 5 SWE 4408 William Karlsson M 1999 LDSS 49 42 62 (83) (70) 41 57 62 (72) 61 (78) 48 59 45 64 40 51 67 55 5 1,111 808
65th 4 SWE 4328 Ian Linde M 1998 WBS 14 47 26 (104 BFD) 35 59 80 80 (82) 53 71 51 10 46 (104 DNS) (104 DNS) 79 71 80 13 1,209 815
66th 5 SWE 4468 Stina Granholm F 2000 HJBK 66 61 (90) 56 45 42 68 54 46 (78) 48 39 (78) 71 62 61 39 22 57 (83) 1,166 837
67th 5 SWE 4415 Ludvig Wennerholm M 1998 RÖSS 47 75 59 65 36 28 60 22 48 44 91 36 48 (104 BFD) 44 34 (104 DNS) (104 DNS) (104 DNS) 104 DNS 1,257 841
68th 2 SWE 4411 Hugo Järudd M 2000 KSSS 20 62 (81) 55 71 58 54 41 56 (81) 47 63 54 77 (104 DNC) (104 DNC) 47 28 35 80 1,218 848
69th 2 SWE 4146 Erik Lindberg M 1999 JKV 38 (97) (84) (104 BFD) 13 84 69 29 70 82 29 12 71 59 68 (104 DNC) 69 29 70 59 1,240 851
70th 5 SWE 4424 Oscar Koritz M 1997 SSKA (93) (84) 39 54 84 76 63 40 55 58 59 61 75 62 20 14 (86) (85) 61 38 1,207 859
71st 5 SWE 4394 Karl Nyström M 1997 RÖSS (73) 54 69 35 19 (93) 61 68 73 72 61 (92) 40 47 11 52 63 72 (79) 67 1,201 864
72nd 2 SWE 4145 Carl Ljunggren M 1999 JKV 63 92 83 87 (94) 75 40 65 45 41 67 4 83 (104 BFD) (104 DNS) (104 DNS) 22 66 5 56 1,300 894
73rd 3 SWE 4074 Eric Dahl M 1999 VäSS 75 (102) (97) 78 81 39 75 (86) 79 40 43 31 44 70 52 53 77 63 (83) 7 1,275 907
74th 5 SWE 4348 Rasmus Alnebeck M 2000 SSKA 64 32 78 (104 BFD) 62 81 67 52 78 70 60 (88) 56 16 (104 DNS) (104 DNS) 52 46 45 63 1,322 922
75th 3 SWE 4138 Pontus Andersson M 1998 VäSS 74 (90) (94) 34 63 72 (92) 70 51 68 69 (89) 88 72 58 60 45 58 56 6 1,309 944
76th 2 SWE 4402 Jenny Hammersland F 1999 BOOSS (104 BFD) 34 87 (104 BFD) 50 (99) 36 44 44 87 45 95 73 (104 BFD) 57 49 78 76 62 28 1,356 945
77th 4 SWE 3918 Johan Ekander M 1997 BOJK 67 (100) (91) 61 72 86 83 73 75 60 40 68 49 11 (104 DNC) (104 DNC) 73 42 75 17 1,351 952
78th 2 SWE 3956 Liv Gyllfors F 1999 BOOSS 57 71 85 32 68 57 (87) 77 67 59 75 (90) 31 67 (104 DNF) (104 DNS) 54 77 53 49 1,364 979
79th 5 SWE 4472 Marius Westerlind M 2002 KKKK 29 45 19 51 59 62 90 92 94 91 93 94 (104 BFD) 32 (104 DNC) (104 DNC) 11 53 (104 BFD) 104 DSQ 1,435 1,019
80th 5 SWE 4291 Elin Wallerstedt F 1997 SSKA (89) 81 44 18 38 (90) 82 76 80 77 33 (87) 87 74 45 43 (89) 83 76 84 1,376 1,021
81st 5 SWE 4405 Sofie Petersson F 1999 RÖSS 61 60 (99) (104 BFD) (95) 61 89 71 (93) 75 82 70 53 53 73 62 53 56 74 64 1,448 1,057
82nd 4 SWE 4288 Filippa Skogfeldt F 1998 LBSK 88 59 49 59 69 77 70 55 68 66 50 82 51 7 (104 DNS) (104 DNS) (104 DNS) (104 DNC) 104 DNC 104 DNC 1,474 1,058
83rd 5 SWE 4409 Christoffer Sinclair M 1998 RÖSS 59 68 70 67 33 79 51 63 61 56 81 33 79 (104 BFD) (104 DNC) (104 DNC) (104 DNC) 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 1,528 1,112
84th 4 SWE 4102 August von Friesendorff M 1999 LBSK 70 35 53 75 86 82 (97) 89 92 90 42 73 60 (104 BFD) (104 DNC) (104 DNC) 49 57 85 74 1,521 1,112
85th 4 SWE 4350 Noah Jungquist M 1998 KNSS 77 76 63 63 54 60 (104 DNF) (104 DNS) (104 DNS) (104 DNS) 74 71 57 44 63 104 DNS 87 65 77 79 1,530 1,114
86th 3 SWE 4140 Lukas Andersson M 1998 VäSS 80 (99) (100) 71 (85) 73 65 85 81 71 (89) 76 69 81 67 54 71 39 82 57 1,495 1,122
87th 5 SWE 4435 Thea Ovik F 2000 SSKA (91) 77 79 77 67 63 (85) 82 83 84 83 (96) 65 63 72 63 (88) 73 44 82 1,517 1,157
88th 4 SWE 4433 Siri Åsly F 2000 BOJK 83 (93) 73 81 87 78 (88) 87 77 69 64 37 61 80 (104 DNS) (104 DNS) 76 75 63 72 1,552 1,163
89th 3 SWE 4265 William Carlsson M 2001 STSS 86 73 75 (104 BFD) 92 89 (93) 81 87 80 73 85 62 (104 BFD) 55 (104 DNC) 50 38 65 73 1,569 1,164
90th 5 SWE 4257 Viktor Hellman M 1997 KKKK 71 (98) 65 84 76 54 84 (93) 74 83 79 80 81 79 (104 DNS) (104 DNS) 46 81 68 68 1,572 1,173
91st 4 SWE 4343 Henrik Leijon M 1999 BOJK 40 91 96 69 83 92 49 78 86 85 20 86 41 78 (104 DNC) (104 DNC) (104 DNC) (104 DNC) 104 DNC 104 DNC 1,618 1,202
92nd 4 SWE 3874 Theá Bergqvist F 2000 OTS 95 86 92 64 77 85 50 88 88 (104 DNS) 90 91 58 (104 BFD) (104 DNF) (104 DNS) 74 74 66 60 1,654 1,238
93rd 1 SWE 4043 Emma Bouvin F 1999 SUSS 90 (96) 42 73 91 (95) 94 94 91 92 76 81 67 49 (104 DNF) (104 DNS) 85 78 86 78 1,666 1,267
94th 1 SWE 4305 Jessica Nordin F 2000 SUSS 94 85 (95) 66 82 (97) 91 84 85 86 85 59 72 65 (104 DNS) (104 DNS) 65 88 87 81 1,675 1,275
95th 2 SWE 4422 Måns Gustafsson M 1999 SäSS 42 31 55 50 42 91 73 (104 DNS) (104 DNS) (104 DNS) (104 DNS) 104 DNS 104 DNS 104 DNS 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 1,736 1,320
96th 4 SWE 4429 Matilda Pettersson F 1997 SSP 69 56 23 (104 BFD) 74 46 (104 DNC) (104 DNC) (104 DNC) 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 1,828 1,412
97th 4 SWE 4160 Vikor Boström M 1997 BOJK 97 95 48 79 96 87 96 79 95 88 92 83 89 82 (104 DNC) (104 DNC) (104 DNC) (104 DNC) 104 DNC 104 DNC 1,830 1,414
98th 1 SWE 4041 Philip Bouvin M 1998 SUSS 96 82 76 86 97 98 95 90 84 89 65 93 (104 BFD) (104 BFD) (104 DNC) (104 DNS) 67 104 BFD 104 BFD 104 BFD 1,846 1,430
99th 5 SWE 3977 Simon Nordin M 1998 KKKK 87 101 98 85 90 49 86 83 69 63 (104 DNS) (104 DNS) (104 DNS) (104 DNS) 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 1,851 1,435
100th 4 SWE 4224 Line Svensson F 1997 RSSS 92 66 36 76 88 83 (104 DNC) (104 DNC) (104 DNC) (104 DNC) 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 1,897 1,481
101st 2 SWE 4256 Erik Walker M 1998 KSSS 99 87 64 (104 BFD) 48 68 (104 DNS) (104 DNS) (104 DNS) 104 DNS 104 DNS 104 DNS 104 DNS 104 DNS 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 1,926 1,510
102nd 4 SWE 4266 Elsa Ankerst F 1998 RJK 98 89 (104 DNS) 80 (104 DNF) (104 DNS) (104 DNC) 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 2,035 1,619
103rd 3 SWE Alexander Sehlberg M 1998 STSS (104 DNC) (104 DNC) (104 DNC) (104 DNC) 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 104 DNC 2,080 1,664


Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3104
DNCDid not come to the starting area104
DNFStarted but did not finish104
DNSCame to the start area but did not start104
DSQDisqualification104
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1104


www.svensksegling.se/optimistjolle

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com